Yardline Book a free fit call
Menu

Plans & Pricing

Run the system yourself, get a coach-built 16-week program, or go one-on-one. Every option includes the full app.

The Reset $1,297 · Yardline 1-on-1 $2,997 · Playbook $12.99/mo

Coach-guided
Coaching · 16 weeks

The Reset

Built for you from your intake and reviewed every week — I adjust your training and macro targets when your check-in data calls for it.

$1,297 · 16 weeks

or 4 automatic monthly payments of $324.25 — same total
Every enrollment includes: a kickoff video call, one video form-review credit, and priority onboarding — whether you pay in full or split it.

Everything in Playbook, plus a coach:

  • Custom 16-week program with a written Program Brief
  • Kickoff video call — we start your block together
  • Macro targets set for your goal
  • Weekly check-in — read and replied to by your coach every week
  • Message me anytime — I answer every weekday.
  • Full app included

A complete 16-week block with a clear finish line — you leave with your program, your macro targets, and lifts you own.

Book a free fit call

or enroll now →

Do-the-work guarantee: follow the plan as written, and if it isn't working, we fix it with you until it does. Refunds follow the Coaching Agreement.

My eyes on everything
1-on-1 · fit call first

Yardline 1-on-1

Reviewed every week and re-tuned as your progress and life demand — travel weeks, a cranky shoulder, a stall: handled when it happens, not at the next template.

$2,997 · 16 weeks

or 4 automatic monthly payments of $749.25 — same total
Every enrollment includes: an In-Depth Nutrition Strategy Call and priority onboarding — whether you pay in full or split it.

Everything in The Reset, plus direct-line access and 6 live calls:

  • Fully custom programming, built around your life
  • Weekly video form review on your lifts
  • 5 scheduled video calls — kickoff, then weeks 4, 8, 12, and 16
  • In-Depth Nutrition Strategy Call — 60 minutes, your complete food plan
  • Message me anytime — I answer every weekday.
  • Full app included
Book a free fit call

or enroll now →

Do-the-work guarantee: follow the plan as written, and if it isn't working, we fix it with you until it does. Refunds follow the Coaching Agreement.

Self-serve

Playbook

A complete self-guided system — structured programs, workout logging, macro tracking, and a full video exercise library in one membership.

$12.99 /mo · or $79.99/yr

Everything in the free app, plus:

  • Every training program in the library, on the days you choose
  • Weekly focus: your 3 things to work on each week, from your own data
  • Today's focus: one thing to do each day, from your own data
  • Every recipe, no limits
  • Eating out and travel picks
  • Video demos throughout the library
Download on the App Store Get it on Google Play

Playbook subscriptions are on iPhone for now.

The monthly plan starts with 7 days free. Both plans renew automatically at the price shown until you cancel in your iPhone's Settings → Subscriptions.

Compare all three plans side by side

What you getThe ResetYardline 1-on-1Playbook
Price$1,297 · 16 weeks$2,997 · 16 weeks$12.99/mo or $79.99/yr
Or 4 automatic monthly payments$324.25 each$749.25 eachNot included
Every training program in the library, with video demosIncludedIncludedIncluded
Custom program16 weeks, with a written Program BriefFully custom, built around your lifeNot included
Weekly check-in with your coachIncludedIncludedNot included
MessagingIncludedIncludedNot included
Video callsKickoff call5 calls: kickoff, then weeks 4, 8, 12 and 16Not included
Weekly video form reviewNot includedIncludedNot included
NutritionMacro targets set for your goalStrategy call and your complete food planMacro tracking from your real data
Meal plans with a shopping listBuilt by your coachBuilt by your coachNot included
Training on your calendarIncludedIncludedNot included
Get startedBook a free fit callBook a free fit callGet it on iPhone
The deal

You do the work. We fix the plan.

Playbook monthly begins with a 7-day free trial — cancel anytime.

On coaching, the do-the-work guarantee: follow the plan as written, and if it isn't working, we fix it with you until it does. Refunds follow the Coaching Agreement.

Common questions

What's the fit call about?

It's a free 15-minute call to make sure coaching fits your goal and your schedule. If it does, you can enroll right after.

Can I cancel anytime?

Yes. Playbook: Cancel anytime. Subscribed on iPhone? In your iPhone's Settings → Subscriptions. On the web? In Settings → Manage subscription. You keep access through your billing period. Coaching runs in 16-week programs: pay in full or in 4 automatic monthly payments. Cancellation and refunds follow the Coaching Agreement.

Is the app free?

Yes — the app is free to download, and Playbook is optional. Playbook is $12.99/mo or $79.99/yr. The monthly plan starts with 7 days free; both renew automatically at the price shown until you cancel. Cancel anytime. Subscribed on iPhone? In your iPhone's Settings → Subscriptions. On the web? In Settings → Manage subscription.

Can I keep going after The Reset?

Yes. When The Reset ends, you can keep going on Playbook with your plan intact. It's optional, and nothing is charged unless you subscribe.

See all questions →

Book a free fit call

15 minutes on your goal, your schedule and whether coaching fits.

Book a free fit call